?

Log in

See this guy? He's MINE!!
claim approved by jakiwumi@LJ
Merry Christmas!! 
24th-Dec-2011 08:25 pm
Huhuhu

How are you all??? Hopefully you girls are doing well... I'm also still alive but been stuck with Thai novels... Been crazy about writing Thai lately. Sorry for leaving you girls alone for so long~

Since it's going to be new year. I would like to wish you all happiness in life.




I promise to come back with the update after new year. As for my fans....I'm going to reply and fulfil your requests from today onward. Thank you for being with me....

Merry Christmas and Happy New Year!!

Nice bow from mother and child...huh..... LOL



Okie...gotta go now... Mother's duty is on the way... My princess has her performances from tonight till new year

See ya soon~~

XS Tough Love
Comments 
24th-Dec-2011 02:53 pm (UTC)
Merry christmas & happy new yer unnie~~~ Havent seen u for a long time ;))) will wait till u come back to us with awesome updates ;))) have a safe celebration <3
24th-Dec-2011 11:47 pm (UTC)
Merry Christmas and happy new year sweety~

I know i've been away for so long... but i'll come back... Yunjae's still food of my soul ^_^

HOpe you have a great new year too~
(Deleted comment)
24th-Dec-2011 11:51 pm (UTC)
Thank you dear...

Wish you have a great christmas and new year ^^
24th-Dec-2011 03:58 pm (UTC)
same to u!!!!hope u'll come back real soon,we miss u!!!!!happy holidays!!!!
n do remember to do your mother's duty before your comeback,love u!!
24th-Dec-2011 11:53 pm (UTC)
Yes sweety... I'll be back soon ^_^

Missed my reader too~~
24th-Dec-2011 04:38 pm (UTC)
Merry Xmas to you and your family, Ying!

Sorry for the late late delay in sending to you your gifts....will have to wait for a while as I'm waiting for this particular item to be delivered to me then I will send to you.

Your home address is still the same, right?
24th-Dec-2011 11:55 pm (UTC)
Merry Xmas evil sis~~~~~~~~~

No problem, we know our situation...mother's and wife's work are tough...not to include work too.. haha

Yep my add is the same... I already sent card to you and other two evil sis but sth else will also have to wait... ^_^
24th-Dec-2011 05:21 pm (UTC)
Merry Xmas to you, Sasi and your hubby. I miss you!!!!
24th-Dec-2011 11:57 pm (UTC)
Merry Xmas babe... sent you a card but other gift will have to wait for...erm... haha :P
26th-Dec-2011 01:51 pm (UTC)
I have a little something for you too but haven't sent it yet *getbricked*
27th-Dec-2011 10:40 pm (UTC)
Understand babe... the older, the lazier...

haha :P
24th-Dec-2011 06:38 pm (UTC)
Merry Xmas and Happy New Year eonni :)
Good luck to your Princess~~~ ♥
And LOL at the final YJ gif ;)))
24th-Dec-2011 11:58 pm (UTC)
Merry Xmas and Happy New year to you too~

Card's been sent to you...still into red elephant??? I found sth nice for you but have to wait for the order ^_^


25th-Dec-2011 08:23 am (UTC)
Eonni! Yes elephant still number one xD Thank you in advance! Erm I sent you a normal xmas card beginning Dec I think, did you not received? ): Most the ppl I sent already received their cards tho. Hope it's not lost~

Have a good Xmas evening ♥
27th-Dec-2011 10:42 pm (UTC)
no babe... haven't received it yet... flood in thailand, remember??? maybe it's missing somewhere in bkk office... T_T

okie...so elephant is still ur fav, got it ^^
28th-Dec-2011 12:49 am (UTC)
Eppps I kinda forgot abt the recent flood ): Well hopefully it did not go missing then and just a delayed delivery matter.
Thanks again eonni ♥
25th-Dec-2011 12:00 am (UTC)
merry christmas unnieeee ^^ hugs and kisses for your daughter ^^
hope u have a wonderful christmas..

oh, add me back unnieee, pweaseeeee *i'm 24 years old and have 1 daughter too* hehehehe thankyouuu *bowww*
27th-Dec-2011 10:46 pm (UTC)
Merry christmas babe ^-^

woohoo...another mother~~~

adding u dear ^_^
28th-Dec-2011 03:36 am (UTC)
oh my... finallyyyyy....thankyouuuu so muchhhh *HUGSSSSS*
25th-Dec-2011 12:06 am (UTC)
Nice collection fo pics and gifs... as expected from U ^^
27th-Dec-2011 10:54 pm (UTC)
Thanx babe... always looks for cute yunjae and family ^_^
25th-Dec-2011 12:18 am (UTC)
merry xmas for u too unnie!!

Have a wonderful new year. I hope all your dreams come true and always be healthy :D
27th-Dec-2011 10:58 pm (UTC)
Thanx sweety...same to you ^_^
25th-Dec-2011 02:41 am (UTC)
Merri Christmas to you and your family. Hope you are having a blast spending this wonderful occasion with your family and friends. I'm really glad to hear that you are planning to be back and be active here again once you are done with your family duties. Anyway my only wish for this Christmas from you is to be included in your friend's list - hope you'll grant it unnie. That would be the the best christmas gift ever that I'll receive from you. hihi..... Happy Holidays again. c:
27th-Dec-2011 11:01 pm (UTC)
Thank you sweety...

LOL my family's duty's never been done but i'll find ways to come back and be active here again.. I missed writing english and LJ's friends ^_^
28th-Dec-2011 05:12 am (UTC)
I do agree! Family duties are 'never' done esp. if you have kid/s - they can be a handful some times but still quite rewarding. Can't wait to become a mom too but soon hihihi.

Really hoping that you'll find a bit of your time to visit lj to post something new or just answer a few comments. From the looks of it you are qutie loved by your readers/friends.

Anyway unnie what do I have to do to be added, because I would really love to be your friend.



BTW, please post a picture of your daughter wearing her costume - love to see her wearing those cute frilly little things.
25th-Dec-2011 03:35 am (UTC)
Merry Christmas Unnie! :D Have a great time with yr family!! :)
27th-Dec-2011 11:02 pm (UTC)
thank you darling... and the same thing goes to u ^_^
25th-Dec-2011 12:18 pm (UTC)
MERRY CHRISTMAS TO YOU TOO!!!!

i hope your daughter's performances goes well and both of you get lots of presents!!!! ^.^
27th-Dec-2011 11:03 pm (UTC)
Thank you darling.. hope so too ^_^
25th-Dec-2011 01:30 pm (UTC)
merry christmas unnie ^^
27th-Dec-2011 11:04 pm (UTC)
Merry christmas babe ^_^
25th-Dec-2011 03:47 pm (UTC)
merry xmas unnie!!!!! miss you so much!!!!
27th-Dec-2011 11:06 pm (UTC)
Merry christmas sweetheart~

Miss you too~~~~~~~~~~~~~
25th-Dec-2011 04:23 pm (UTC)
Merry Christmas to you as well, unnie.
Glad to see you back around and I'm excited to read some of your works again. :)♥
27th-Dec-2011 11:07 pm (UTC)
Merry christmas sweetheart

me too~ Missed writing english :P
28th-Dec-2011 10:16 am (UTC)
Just recently I've read your Damn YunJae series again. I laughed so hard. x'DD♥
25th-Dec-2011 09:16 pm (UTC)
Merry Christmas, Happy New Year and Happy 8 years Anniversary~! ^o^
It's already 8 years that we are together with the boys~! <3
27th-Dec-2011 11:08 pm (UTC)
Merry christmas to you too sweety~~~ ^_^

oh yeah...still long way to go....haha
25th-Dec-2011 11:40 pm (UTC)
man i'm soooooooo in love with the arts and gif *roll roll roll roll roll* just sweet and cute xD

Merry Xmas *a lil late :">* and Happy New Year to onnie and your family ^^ best wishes for you this year ^^
27th-Dec-2011 11:09 pm (UTC)
haha... yunjae's family can always makes us smile ^_^

happy new year to u too dear~
26th-Dec-2011 07:55 am (UTC)
that gif seems realistic XD
the first pic is so cute! XD
and jaejoong in that..um forgot what its called
is so awesome! :D

HAPPY HOLIDAYS!
27th-Dec-2011 11:10 pm (UTC)
Right???? ^__^

haha...whatever our jae wears...always looks gorgeous ^^
26th-Dec-2011 12:29 pm (UTC) - gift
unnie, cause i like you,
i give you the link of one of ff here, i really like and so surprise while reading this...
so..

http://aquariuslover.livejournal.com/19983.html#cutid1/html/codes/html_link_code.cfm%22

come and read if unnie have a time..
really worth ff to read..
:")
happy new year..:")
27th-Dec-2011 11:11 pm (UTC) - Re: gift
Thanks babe... I'd like to read but i can't access it T_T
1st-Jan-2012 06:32 pm (UTC) - Re: gift
you have to be friend with her first...
i really sure, this is so great ff..
tell me if you already read her ff eonnie..
let discuss about it..
8excited..*..LOL..LOL

unnie...give my greeting to your daughter..heheheheh
This page was loaded Feb 27th 2017, 1:45 pm GMT.