?

Log in

See this guy? He's MINE!!
claim approved by jakiwumi@LJ
Alive and well... 
24th-Jul-2011 10:38 pm

Hi~

How are you my dearest readers????

Don't be mad ok? Your unnie/noona are busy as hell. Besides being busy with life, I'm also stuck with writing at the moment. Can't complete one simple chapter... Life sucks T_T Someone please give me inspiration~~~ Need a lot of it now more than ever...

Anyway, I'll have to prepare my sweet daughter for her end of year's ballet performance.



Year 2009: She was a 'Baby corn' in Nut Cracker.
Year 2010: She was a lil birdy.
This year's show is Swan Lake and I hope she can get a human role for once, since she's already in the 2nd grade now.
Still 3 months before the show, my hope is high~~~
Sasi, sweetheart.... Fighting!!!

Oh some of you wanted to see what your crazy unnie/noona look like... Here it is.... Just don't laugh.... Haha



Look crazy like the way I should be, right???

So if anyone can help me to reboot my inspiration, please msg me.... I need all the help I can get....

Miss everyone like crazy... Hope to come back with a new chap soon~~



GeoRim
Comments 
24th-Jul-2011 03:54 pm (UTC)
oohhh she is so cute!
29th-Jul-2011 03:58 pm (UTC)
Thank you dear

She's my angel...haha
24th-Jul-2011 03:56 pm (UTC)
LOLz with your pic! It's so fun and glad to see you be happy like this with your daughter :)

I'm waiting for your come back post and I'm reading it now! I hope u'll get the inspiration back soon!

I just read all your fics over and over again! I want more noona!!!!

I missssssssssss u!

PS: I hope my ava'll give u more inspiration :D
29th-Jul-2011 03:53 pm (UTC)
Oh babe, i miss u too~

your ava's helpful but still need more

Hahaha
24th-Jul-2011 04:08 pm (UTC)
aren't u 2 darlings adorable? :D
29th-Jul-2011 03:52 pm (UTC)
Tiffany~~

Thank you darling...

Oh it's almost your b-day now, isn't it??

Hope i can be online to give u a b-day wish dear ^_^
24th-Jul-2011 05:24 pm (UTC)
eonni.....
really miss u right now...
miss ur crazyness in ur writing..
please comeback as soon as u get the idea ok???
;)
29th-Jul-2011 03:50 pm (UTC)
I miss you too

wanna write but i can't

no time and brain doesn't work well

LOL
24th-Jul-2011 06:45 pm (UTC)
good luck unnie! ^^
that's so cool you have a daughter already!
i hope to have a son whenever i get kids <3
i hope your able to write again <3
i await your fanfics! ^^
29th-Jul-2011 03:49 pm (UTC)
Thank you sweety

wanna write so bad but brain's dead

haha
24th-Jul-2011 11:15 pm (UTC)
OMG cute lil baby ^_~ hehehehe...

Where?? i don't see no crazy unnie... i see a YuneJae pervert heheh JOKE!!!!!

OMG miss you hehehe... mwah mwah!!! the pic is adorable,, especially the last one ^_~
29th-Jul-2011 03:48 pm (UTC)
Haha I'm still a perv

I miss you too dear... I'm dying of lacking of ability to write right now

too many things attack me like a crazy... need to deal with things one by one

tired...
25th-Jul-2011 01:51 am (UTC)
sasi is growing so fast, right
i like her with the hanbok, cute ^_^
29th-Jul-2011 03:46 pm (UTC)
Me too~

She chose the dress herself

Haha
26th-Jul-2011 02:11 pm (UTC)
unnie..so many wonderful news..
http://www.dbsknights.net/2011/07/trans-110725-jaejoong-twitter-update.html
jae tweeted about yunho and changmin!
also gentlechan in twitter which is yunho's bestfriend is close to jae..and he wrote W is one to jae though he deleted it,ot5 fans were able to screencap it!and he also tweeted Writing cannot express all words, words cannot encompass all ideas.
http://30.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_lox9n5ua9j1qit5i0o1_500.jpg
and eunhyuk has followed junsu already!they see each other and sometimes tweet!
i guess yunjae does too!i mean see each other!we miss you!
goodluck to your daughter!<3
29th-Jul-2011 05:03 am (UTC)
Hi sweety,

Yeah you are so right. Our Yunjae will have their secret meeting somewhere... but I think it should be in Jae's new penthouse..hahaha

29th-Jul-2011 11:16 am (UTC)
yeah..and have you seen the new fortune telling in syria for yunjae?haha
a meeting, wedding and heart..<3
29th-Jul-2011 03:45 pm (UTC)
No no...where is it honey??

What is it about??

Tell me...tell me~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

:P
30th-Jul-2011 08:08 am (UTC)
http://www.twitlonger.com/show/c04jf1
here, unnie!
i hope you will be inspired!haha
3rd-Aug-2011 02:47 pm (UTC)
LoL, your picture is so funny~ finally i can see the real you~
i'm sorry that i can't help since i also don't have any idea T__T
anyway, good luck with your story and your daughter's performance! ^^
19th-Aug-2011 10:54 am (UTC)
SO CUTTTEEEEE >3<" I wanna squish both of you kekeke
24th-Aug-2011 09:40 am (UTC)
LOL//

you're rock unnie..:)
8th-Jul-2013 12:58 am (UTC)
HAPPY BIRTHDAY
This page was loaded Feb 27th 2017, 1:45 pm GMT.